Environmental Department / On-site Septic Inspector
KEEP BURLESON COUNTY BEAUTIFUL
Burleson County
100 West Buck
Caldwell, TX 77836

contact@co.burleson.tx.us
Home > Government > Environmental Department / On-site Septic Inspector

Environmental Department / On-site Septic Inspector

 
Les Labertew

100 W. Buck, Suite 205
Caldwell, TX 77836

Phone: 979-567-2001

Fax: 979-567-2371

Email: countyeeo@burlesoncounty.org

An updated Affidavit to the Public is available.
This is the only Affidavit to the Public for OSSF's that will be accepted
by the County Clerks office beginning 9-8-14


Affidavit to the Public

Environmental Department Complaint Form
once completed - mail to above address

Major Steps in the OSSF Permitting Process

Application for an On-Site Sewage Facility

Call (979) 567-2001
 
You can search for licensing information by visiting the TCEQ Licensing Search page at
http://www2.tceq.texas.gov/lic_dpa/index.cfm



OSSF VENDOR LIST (partial list)                                                                                              
Partial List of Class I Installers
Name Company Office Cell/Other
Bishop, Ralph   979-200-9312  
Carroll, Ricky D Sr.   979-567-0802 979-775-4872
Favors, James   979-778-3400  
Gutierrez, Martin   512-446-5152 512-760-0542
Klechka, Sharon A-OK Septic 979-219-3270  
Owen, Ivar OK Construction   979-406-0206

Partial List of Class II Installers
Name Company Office Cell/Other
Abatie, Edward   936-873-2414 936-870-7005
Bates, Stephen Bates Backhoe Service 979-279-2625 936-524-2878
Bob, Al South Texas Aerobics 979-690-7341 979-412-1874
Bolt, Dale Easy Flow Septics 979-567-0454 979-676-2566
Bonds, Ricky   936-931-5214  
Bradshaw, Sam W   903-536-3503 936-348-1003
Bucknum, Jordan R All American Septic 979-574-1220  
Budnik, Alphonse Hoot 979-272-8163 979-777-8253
Butts, Kenneth K-B Septic Systems 936-825-6223 936-825-4979
Cook, Dale Burgh Septic & Wastewater 512-784-7096 512-303-6205
Corlis, Creig Distinguished Construction LLC 979-530-5334  
Dent, Cecil C&D Utility Construction 281-630-6994  
Droemer, Everard Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413 979-542-8390
Dyer, Joe E   936-825-6157 936-825-1327
Elkins, Frank Aerobic Inspections & Maintenance 979-589-2822  
Erb, Mark First Class Septic Services 713-410-4508  
Erb, Sandra   713-553-7717  
Flasowski, Alan   979-277-0500 979-277-8740
Flasowski, Justin Dirt Dober Construction 979-836-3996 979-830-3996
Freeman, Leroy   512-446-7553 512-269-9516
Garrison, Clayton   979-739-4844  
Harrison, Terry E   281-932-4065  
Hartman, Daniel L   281-850-0225  
Hayes, Thomas E Brazos Aerobics 936-825-7023 979-571-0529
Heath, James   979-777-3759  
Hegar, William C. (Bill) Hegar Backhoe Service 979-836-9706 979-277-2824
Hensarling, Cecil D Jr Aerobic System Inspection & Maintenance 979-774-3190  
Hronek, Kenneth Jr Honeydipper Septic Services 979-272-1032 979-412-2906
Jahnz, Ronnie   979-224-7149  
Lazo, Fernando Hi-Tech Septic & Construction Inc 979-450-9133 979-324-7322
Mcdougald, Kenneth H Texas Jet Systems 936-394-2507 936-348-0300
Medack, Gene R Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
Mendez, Lorenzo   512-844-4799  
Moy, Nathan L Moy Backhoe Service 936-873-9933 979-218-6720
Muegge, Royce Alltech Aerobic & Septic 281-802-1820  
Norwood, Randy Hi-Tech Septic & Construction Inc 979-596-1967 979-450-9133
Pattillo, Richard Hi-Tech Septic & Construction Inc 979-596-1967 979-218-5525
Quintero, Frank L Quintero Septic Service 979-779-3972 979-209-4115
Riley, Jason L   979-324-8715  
Robbins, Dannie   512-446-2291 512-760-0681
Rodriguez, Jose L   979-542-2396 979-540-9182
Rutledge, Charles M Brazos Valley Septic & Water 979-696-0664 979-218-5944
Surovik, Frank D IV   979-255-1863  
Wall, Brian D Wall to Wall 512-759-2977  
Whitley, Mark A Quality Septic 936-856-4122  

Partial List of Maintenance Providers
Name Company Office Cell/Other
Bates, Stephen Bates Backhoe Service 979-279-2625 936-524-2878
Bob, Al South Texas Aerobics 979-690-7341 979-412-1874
Bradshaw, Sam W   903-536-3503 936-348-1003
Bucknum, Jordan R All American Septic 979-574-1220  
Corlis, Creig Distinguished Construction LLC 979-530-5334  
Dent, Cecil C&D Utility Construction 281-630-6994  
Droemer, Everard Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
Elkins, Frank Aerobic Inspections & Maintenance 979-589-2822  
Erb, Mark First Class Septic Services 713-410-4508  
Freeman, Leroy   512-446-7553 512-269-9516
Hartman, Daniel L   281-850-0225  
Hayes, Thomas E Brazos Aerobics 936-825-7023 979-571-0529
Hensarling, Cecil D Jr Aerobic System Inspection & Maintenance 979-774-3190  
Hronek, Kenneth Jr Honeydipper Septic Services 979-272-1032 979-412-2906
Jahnz, Ronnie   979-224-7149  
Medack, Gene R Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
Mendez, Lorenzo   512-844-4799  
Moy, Nathan L Moy Backhoe Service 936-873-9933 979-218-6720
Pattillo, Richard Hi-Tech Septic & Construction Inc 979-596-1967 979-218-5525
Quintero, Frank L Quintero Septic Service 979-779-3972 979-209-4115
Rutledge, Charles M Brazos Valley Septic & Water 979-696-0664 979-218-5944
Whitley, Mark A Quality Septic 936-856-4122 936-672-9067

Partial List of Registered Sanitarians
Name Company Office Cell/Other
Bolch, Eddie   979-775-8868  
Gonzales, Steven   979-764-7158  
Pickens, David   979-693-8334  
Wendland, Brian   512-826-8425  

Partial List of Septic Transporters
Name Company Office Cell/Other
  A+ Septic 979-778-3400 979-255-7807
  AA Youngs Septic Service 979-220-9028  
  Carroll Septic Pumping 979-567-0802 979-574-8325
Droemer, Everard Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
  G&L Septic Service 979-830-9169  
Hronek, Kenneth Jr Honeydipper Septic Services 979-272-1032  
  Universal Vacuum Service 979-255-4350  
  Madole Rental 979-260-9200  

Partial List of Site Evaluators
Name Company Office Cell/Other
Abatie, Edward   936-873-2414 936-870-7005
Butts, Kenneth KB Septic Systems 936-825-6223 936-825-4979
Cook, Dale Burgh Septic & Wastewater 512-784-7096 512-303-6205
Corlis, Creig Distinguished Construction LLC 979-530-5334  
Droemer, Everard Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
Dyer, Joe E   936-825-6157 936-825-1327
Erb, Sandra   713-553-7717  
Flasowki, Justin Dirt Dober Construction 979-836-3996  
Flasowski, Alan   979-277-0500 979-277-8740
Freeman, Leroy   512-446-7553 512-269-9516
Garrison, Clayton   979-739-4844  
Hayes, Thomas E Brazos Aerobics 936-825-7023 979-571-0529
Hegar, William C. (Bill) Hegar Backhoe Service 979-836-9706 979-277-2824
Hensarling, Cecil D Jr Aerobic System Inspection & Maintenance 979-774-3190  
Jahnz, Ronnie   979-224-7149  
Medack, Gene R Lee County Ace Hardware 979-542-2413  
Moy, Nathan L Moy Backhoe Service 936-873-9933 979-218-6720
Rutledge, Charles M Brazos Valley Septic & Water 979-696-0664 979-218-5944